Please wait ...
0%

Dental Patient Satisfaction Survey

Total records in survey : 82

Results
Number of records in this query:91
Total records in survey:91
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Q6.0(SQ001)
Was your appointment with the Dentist on time?
[Select one]
Answer Count Percentage
On time (1) 70 76.92%  
Within 5-10 minutes (2) 5 5.49%  
Within 10-15 minutes (3) 2 2.20%  
More than 15 minutes (4) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 14 15.38%  

Field summary for Q7.2(SQ001)
Overall how would you rate;
[The quality of care given today?]
Answer Count Percentage
Excellent (1) 64 70.33%  
Very Good (2) 17 18.68%  
Good (3) 1 1.10%  
Fair (4) 0 0.00%  
Poor (5) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 9 9.89%  

Field summary for Q7.2(SQ002)
Overall how would you rate;
[The treatment outcome today?]
Answer Count Percentage
Excellent (1) 62 68.13%  
Very Good (2) 19 20.88%  
Good (3) 0 0.00%  
Fair (4) 1 1.10%  
Poor (5) 0 0.00%  
No answer 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 9 9.89%